Home
 News
 About Us
   Governance
   History
   Affiliates/Associates
   Council Contacts
 Championships
   Details
   Programme
   Records
   Results
   Bid Requirements
 Links
   Regional Links
   Other Links
OMA Council Members
Office Held
Name
Postal Address
Contact details
President & OMA
Delegate to WMA
Lynne Schickert 11A Dandenong Rd, Attadale,
WA 6156, Australia
+61 8 9330 3803 (H)
+61 438 386 563 (M)
lynne.4@bigpond.com
Vice President David Lobb PO Box 814, Rarotonga,
Cook Islands
+682 26335
lobby@oyster.net.ck
Secretary Bob Schickert 11A Dandenong Rd, Attadale,
WA 6156, Australia
+61 8 9330 3803 (H)
+61 438 386 563 (M)
rschicke@bigpond.net.au
Treasurer Stewart Foster PO Box 8002 Urlich,
Hamilton 3245,
New Zealand
+ 64 7 843 6121
nzmathletics@xtra.co.nz
Council Member & Webmaster Bob Banens Villa 21, 23 Temperley St.,
Nicholls, ACT 2913, Australia
+61 2 6262 3405 (H)
+61 439 304 161 (M)
banens@ozemail.com.au
Council Member Wilma Perkins 4 Lawnton St., Daisy Hill,
QLD 4127, Australia
+61 7 3209 1131
wilmaperkins@me.com
Council Member Mike Weddell 1 Haggard St RD2 Mosgiel 9092 New Zealand +64 3 474 6413 (Wk)
+64 3 489 4887 (H)
mweddell@xtra.co.nz
Council Member & Statistician George White 12A Gulfview Road, Blackwood,
SA 5051, Australia
+61 8 8178 0639
gwhite@adam.com.au
OAA Representative Yvonne Mullins website:
www.athletics-oceania.com
oceania@attglobal.net
Patron Jim Blair  
Council Photo
WMA Council Members
Office Held
Name
Email
President Stan Perkins stanperkins@me.com
Executive
Vice President
Margit Jungmann margit-jungmann@web.de
Vice President - Stadia Serge Beckers sergebeckers@live.com
Vice President - Non-Stadia Giacomo Leone leone.giacomo@libero.it
Secretary Winston Thomas winston.thomas1@btinternet.com
Treasurer Jean Thomas thomasjean@wanadoo.fr
For further information about the WMA Council and Sub-Committees see the WMA website
Oceania Region Representatives on WMA Committees/Panels
Committee/Panel
Name
Anti-doping and Medical Roger Parrish  
Law and Legislation Bob Schickert Bob Banens is on the Constitutional Transition Committee 
Organisational Advisory Judy Cooper  
Race Walking Panel Marion Buchanan  
Records Committee George White  
Stadia Committee Wilma Perkins  
Women's Committee Wilma Perkins  
Webmaster: Bob Banens